323 Queen Anne Avenue N 508 Seattle, WA 98109
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Rsvp Brokers Era / Paris Piersson and Compass

  323 Queen Anne Avenue N 508 Seattle, WA 98109

Sold on 09/10/2025
$335,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
543
SQFT

Description

Spectacular sound, mountain, city, space needle views from a furnished 3-tiered rooftop deck. Athena is unique with a welcoming gated, garden/fountain courtyard, one-of-a-kind 3 level lobby with 2nd level lounge + gym. Lower with sofas, fireplace, media room. Unit 508 has a great layout that provides good space. Condo is on the quiet garden courtyard side with a Juliette balcony overlooking it all. Granite kitchen with lots of cupboards. Bedroom w/walk-in closet, granite bathroom with W/D. The Athena is located steps from Client Pledge Arena, Belltown, restaurants, Olympic sculpture park, waterfront trail & space needle. Walk score 97, no need for a car but it's nice to have 2 parking spaces that are included. No rent cap, Great Investment.

Sold Date:
09/10/2025
Taxes
$3,813(2024)
Type
Condo
Building Name
Athena
Year Built
1999
Style
Condo (1 Level)

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:44 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Wall Unit(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $500/Monthly
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
Parking
  • Common Garage
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$345,500
-3%
-$11,500
Jun 02, 2025
Price Changed
$357,000
-2%
-$6,000
May 12, 2025
Price Changed
$363,000
-4%
-$14,750
May 01, 2025
Listed
$377,750
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 07:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.