Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Gateway Real Estate and Rsvp Brokers Era
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Gateway Real Estate and Rsvp Brokers Era 912 O'Farrell Lane NW Orting, WA 98360
Sold on 03/12/2026
$625,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/12/2026
03/12/2026
Taxes
$5,275(2025)
$5,275(2025)
Lot Size
6,511 SQFT
6,511 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:39 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:39 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $350/Annually
School Information
- Elementary School: Ptarmigan Ridge Inte
- Middle School: Orting Mid
- High School: Orting High
Parking
- Driveway
- Off Street
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,712 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$619,999
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$624,999
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$629,999
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 21, 2025
Price Changed
$634,999
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$639,999
-1%
-$5,001
Aug 07, 2025
Listed
$645,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description